[2018上海高考英语试卷]上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

更新时间:2019-05-06 来源:上海 点击:

【www.haixia51.com--上海】

高考上海英语真题及答案和解析(word版)




考生注意:

1.考试时间120分钟,试卷满分150分。

2.本考试设试卷和答题纸两部分。试卷分为第Ⅰ卷(第1-12页)和第Ⅱ卷(第13页),全卷共13页。所有答题必须涂(选择题)或写(填空题)在答题纸上,做在试卷上一律不得分。

答题前,务必在答题纸上填写准考证号和姓名,并将核对后的条形码贴在指定位置上,在答题纸反面清楚地填写姓名。

第Ⅰ卷(共103分)

I.ListeningComPhension

SectionA

Directions:InsectionA,youwillheartenshortconversationsbetweentwospeakers.Attheendofeachconversation,aquestionwillbeaskedaboutwhatwassaid.Theconversationandthequestionwillbespokenonlyonce.Afteryouhearaconversationandthequestionaboutit,readthefourpossibleanswersonyourpaper,anddecidewhichoneisthebestanswertothequestionyouhaveheard.

1.A.impatientB.confusedC.pleasedD.regretful

【答案】A

【解析】原文:

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

该是答案。

【考点定位】住宿类,前台交流

2.A.atabusstopB.atalaundryC.atthedentist’sD.atthechemist’s

【答案】C

【解析】原文:

M:DoIhavetocomebackforafurthertreatment

W:No.butyouneedtocomeandhaveyourteethcleanedregularly.

Q:Wheredoestheconversationmostprobablytakeplace

本题的关键词组是haveyourteethcleaned,从而我们知道该场所是在牙医诊所。

【考点定位】地点类

3.A.AnactorB.AsalesmanC.AtranslatorD.Awriter

【答案】D

【解析】原文:

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

【考点定位】日常对话类

4.A.Helosthisclassmate’shomework.B.Hecan’thelpthewomanwithhermath.

C.Hebrokethewoman’scalculator.D.Hedoesn’tknowwherethe“on”buttonis.

【答案】C

【解析】原文:

W:Couldyoubringmycalculatorback.Ineeditformymathhomework

M:Sorry,Idroppeditandthe“on”buttondorsn’tlightup.

Q:Whatistheman’sproblcm

【考点定位】学习类

5.A.Thewomanshouldgotoanothercounter.

B.Thewomangivesthemansomanychoices.

C.Themandislikethesandwichesofferedthere.

D.Themanishavingtroubledecidingwhattoeat.

【答案】D

【解析】原文:

W:Andy,youhavebeenstandinginfrontofthesandwichcounterforever.

M:Sorry,Ijustwishtheydidn’tgivemesomanychoices.

Q:Whatcanwelearnfromtheconversation

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

及;D表现出男士的选择综合症。

【考点定位】生活购物类

6.A.Shehasnoideawheretofindtheman’sexamresult.

B.Sheisn’tallowedtotellstudentstheirgrades.

C.Dr.Whitehasn’tfinishgradingthepapers.

D.Dr.Whitedoesn’twanttobecontactedwhilehe’saway.

【答案】B

【解析】

M:Ms.Chen,IwaswonderingifyoucouldfindouthowIdidonthemid-termexam.

W:Sorry,DoctorWhiteisoutoftownandI’mnotinapositiontogiveoutshatkindorinformation.

Q:whatdoesthewomanmean

女士首先说出“sorry”,奠定选项的基调。虽然“I”notinapositiontogiveoutthatkindofinformation,我职位不够去提供这样的信息。”对考生理解上来说有点难。但仔细推敲,可以发现那位老师不方便告诉学生信息,她不能告知学生考试成绩的。

【考点定位】校园学习类;

7.A.MovetoaneatdormitoryB.Findapersontosharetheirapartment

C.CleantheroomwiththeroommateD.Writeanarticleabouttheirroommate

【答案】B

【解析】原文:

W:Whatweneedisroommatewhoisneatandclean?

M:Let’swritethatintheadvertisement,neatness--amust。

Q:Whatarethetwospeakersaregoingtodo

开头说whatweneedisroommatewhoisneatandclean,是文章的主题句,需要重点把握。因此此处要听到重点need,roommate和neat三个词,整个题目的内容也就大体明白了,明白他们谈话的目的是找一个干净的室友。后面的Let’swritethatintheadvertisement,neatness--amust,最后的neatness—amust,比较难听,但是只要前面一句听明白了,整个对话的意思也就明白了

【考点定位】生活类

8.A.Bobwon’ttakeheradvice

B.Bobdoesn’twanttogoabroad

C.Shedoesn’tthinkBobshouldstudyoverseas

D.Shehasn’ttalkedtoBobsincehewentaboard

【答案】C

【解析】M:IheardthatBobisplanningtostudyabroad

W:NotifIcantalkhimoutofit,believeme,I’mtrying

Q:whatdoesthewomanimply

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

题关键是对关键词Not和If从句的把握。

【考点定位】校园学习类

9.A.Thesnackbarisn’tusuallysoempty.B.Dessertisservedinthesnackbar.

C.Thesnackbarisnearthelibrary.D.Snacksaren’tallowedinthelibrary.

【答案】A

【解析】原文:

W:Isthesnackbaralwaysthisdeserted

M:It’stheendofthesemester.Everyoneisinthelibrary.

Q:Whatdoesthemanimply

本题难点在于考生容易混淆听力原文中deserted和dessert,原文中听力的意思是“这个点心店平时就是这么空吗?末提及snackbar中的dessert,而回答是因为考试临近,学生们都去图书馆了。从而隐含的意思是平时人很多

【考点定位】校园类;

10.A.Takeherbicycletotherepairshop.B.Leaveherbicycleoutside.

C.Cleanthegarageaftertherainstops.D.Checkifthegarageisdry.

【答案】B

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

本题难点在于听力原文中whybother,意思是”就算快下大雨了,又有什么问题呢?它经历了很交更坏的但还是可以工作“。所以推测出她并不会管她的自行车。

【考点定位】校园生活类;

SectionB

Directions:InSectionB,youwillheartwoshortpassages,andyouwillbeaskedthreequestionsoneachofthepassages.Thepassageswillbereadtwice,butthequestionswillbespokenonlyonce.Whenyouhearaquestion,readthefourpossibleanswersonyourpaperanddecidewhichonewouldbethebestanswertothequestionyouhaveheard.

Questions11through13arebasedonthefollowingpassage.

11.A.Ithelpscareforcustomers’dogs.

B.Youhavetobuyfoodfordogs.

C.Noneofthedogsarecaged.

D.ThereisadognamedPrincess.

12.A.Shelikesthefoodthere.

B.Sheenjoysthefunwithapet.

C.Shecanhavefreecoffee.

D.Shedoesn’tliketobealone.

13.A.Anewkindofcafe.

B.Anewbrandofcafe.

C.Anewhomeforpets.

D.Anewwaytoraisepets.

【答案】

11.C

12.B

13.A

【解析】

Question11HowistheBauHousedifferentfromtheSnoopyCafe

Question12WhydoesLaureylikegoingtotheSnoopyCafe

Question113Whagisthepassagemainlyabout

录音文本:

Inthecitiesallovertheworld,peoplegotocaféstorelaxaloneorwithfriends.AndtherearemanycafesinKorea.Youcandomorethanthat.Youcanrelaxandplaywithdogsatnewdogcafes.TheSnoopyCaféisoneofthem.Thedogsthereareincagesaroundtheroom.First,youchooseadog.Thenitcomesoutofthecage.Youcanbuyfoodforit.TheBauHouseisdifferentfromtheSnoopyCafé.Youdon’thavetochooseadogattheBauHouse.Allthedogssit,playorrunaroundwhilepeopledrinkcoffeeandeatsandwiches.YoucanplaywithallthedogsattheBauHouse.LaureyChuonggoestotheSnoopyCaféaboutonceaweek.ShelikestoplaywithPrincess,herfavoritedog.SheoftenbuysfoodforPrincess,too.LorilikestogototheSnoopyCaféformanyreasons.“Ilovedogs,”shesays,“butmyapartmentistoosmallforadog.Also,dogsdon’tliketobealoneandIworkallday.”SowhenLaureyneedstohavesomefunwithapet,shegoestothedogcafétoseeprincess.DogcafésareverypopularinKorea.Buttheyarenotcheap.Acupofcoffeecostsabout3dollarsand50cents,butthefunisfree.

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

11.C录音内容为“TheBauHouseisdifferentfromtheSnoopyCafé.Youdon’thavetochooseadogattheBauHouse.Allthedogssit,playorrunaroundwhilepeopledrinkcoffeeandeatsandwiches.”第一句明确交代了theBauHouse与theSnoopyCafé的不同,考生需要听到这里时注意听该句后面的内容,就能选出答案。

12.B录音内容为“SowhenLaureyneedstohavesomefunwithapet,shegoestothedogcafétoseeprincess.”虽然这句的前面有这句话“LorilikestogototheSnoopyCaféformanyreasons.”给考生一点干扰,并且后面还引用了Laurey自己说的两句话。但是最后还是可以明确听出Laurey喜欢去狗狗咖啡厅的原因。

13.A此题解题关键就是能把握全文的大意,全文介绍两种咖啡厅,虽然名字不同,但形式上的共性就是狗狗和人都可以在咖啡厅里一起玩乐,所以本文主要介绍的是一种新型的咖啡厅。并且录音里提到一句话也帮助考生得到这个答案“Youcandomorethanthat.Youcanrelaxandplaywithdogsatnewdogcafes.”。

【考点定位】对话型

Question14through16arebasedonthefollowingpassages.

14.A.Atrendthathighachieversaregivenalowersalary.

B.Aviewthatlifequalityismoreimportantthanpay.

C.Adreamoftheyoungforfast-pacedjobs.

D.Anewtermcreatedbyhighachievers.

15.A.10%B.12%C.6%D.7%

16.A.Peoplearelesssatisfiedwiththeirlives.

B.Thefinancialinvestmentmayincrease.

C.Well-paidjobsarenoteasytofind.

D.Unexpectedproblemsmayarise.

【答案】

14.B

15.D

16.D

【解析】

录音文本

Wearehearingalotthesedaysaboutdownshifting.SowhatisitThetermdownshiftingfirstappearedin1994.Itwascoinedbythetrans-researchinstitutetodescribeanewphilosophybywhichhigherachieversatworkchosealowersalaryinexchangeforabetterqualityoflife.Accordingtoarecentstudy,fouroutoftenpeopleunder35yearsoldareplanningtodownshiftfromstressfuljobstoaslowerpaceoflife.It’snotjustthedreamoftheyoung.It’salsopopularwith35-54yearsold,12%ofwhomaremakingplanstodownshift,6%hopingtohavedonesointhenext2years.Thestudyfoundthat7%ofworkershadalreadydownshifted.DoctorLucyGrant,apsychologistlookingatthephenomenonbelievesthatdownshiftingisadreamthatmoreandmorepeoplewanttoturnintoareality.Peoplearenotsatisfiedwiththeirlivesandtheywanttomakechanges.However,DoctorGrantaddssomepeoplewillhesitatebecausetheydon'tactuallybelievetheycanmakeithappenwhileotherswillrushintodownshiftingtodiscoverthattheirdreamendsupwithfinancialcrisis,soitissomethingthatrequiresalotofthoughtsandplanningtogetright.

14.Accordingtothepassage,whatisdownshifting

答案:B.Aviewthatlifequalityismoreimportantthanpay.

解析:此题是概念推断题。问题是问什么是downshifting?我们听到有这么一句话Itwascoinedbythetrans-researchinstitutetodescribeanewphilosophybywhichhigherachieversatworchosealowersalaryinexchangeforabetterqualityoflife.判断答案选B。注意这一点:文中的philosophy就是答案中的view。

15.Accordingtoarecentstudy,whatisthepercentageofworkerswhohadalreadydownshifted

答案:D.7%

解析:此题是细节题。我们听到这么一句话Thestudyfoundthat7%ofworkershadalreadydownshifted.判断答案选D。干扰项是文中出现的其他意思,12%orwhomaremakingplanstodownshift,6%hopingtohavedonesointhenext2years.我们看出12%是打算,6%是近两年。

16.InLucyGrant’sopinion,whydoesdownshiftingrequirealotofthoughtsandplanning

答案:D.Unexpectedproblemsmayarise

解析:此题是句意推断题。问的是根据这个人的观点,为什么人们在放慢生活节奏的时候要考虑和计划很多事呢?我们听到这么一句话somepeoplewillhesitatebecausetheydon'tactuallybelievetheycanmakeithappenwhileotherswillrushintodownshiftingtodiscoverthattheirdreamendsupwithfinancialcrisis。人们不相信这会发生,而那些在没有准备就去downshift的人们,他们的美梦最终被经济危机所击败,这里的经济危机就是意料不到的问题。所以判断出答案是D选项。

【考点定位】对话型

SectionC

Directions:InsectionC,youwillheartwolongerconversations.Theconversationswillbereadtwice.Afteryouheareachconversation,youarerequiredtofillinthenumberedblankswiththeinformationyouhaveheard.Writeyouranswersonyouranswersheet.

Blanks17through20arebasedonthefollowingconversation.

Completetheform.WriteNOMORETHANONEWORDforeachanswer.

SRTServiceNotes

AccountNo.:17ServiceRequest:Checkthe18Solutions:Sendanother19(2pmon20)

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

【答案】

17.XW94702
18.electricity

19.engineer

20.Wednesday

【解析】听力文本:

WOMAN:SRTElectricity,canIhelpyou

MAN:Yes,Ihaveaproblemwithmyelectricity.

WOMAN:Sorrytohearthat.Youraccountnumber,please

MAN:It’sXW94702.

WOMAN:Okay.Mm-mm.Ournotessaythatwearrangedforanengineertovisityourhouseyesterday.Didhechecktheelectricity

Man:No,hedidn’t.Fiveminutesafterhearrived,hehadanemergencycallandleft.

WOMAN:I’mverysorry,IcanarrangeforanotherengineertovisityouonWednesday.

MAN:Okay,butIhaveameetingthatmorning.Doyouhaveanexacttimeforhisvisit

WOMAN:Istwoo’clockokayforyou

MAN:Yes,that’sfine.Thankyou.

WOMAN:Noproblem.

17.XW94702客服人员的问题:Youraccountnumber,please很明显地让考生集中注意力于以下男顾客的回答,标志明确,认真听即可捕捉到准确信息。

18.Electricity整个对话几次提到了checktheelectricity这件事。上一次是工程师临时有事,没有完成检修任务。此次打电话的目的出正是如此—说明情况并重新预约下次上门维修的时间。只要捕捉到这个关键词组,填对这个空不是给事。

19.engineer类似上题,文中几次提到了engineer(检修服务的实施和提供者),前一次因故没有完成任务,再次约定时间。此空较容易。

20.Wednesday听力填空中这种时间词很容易在对话中捕捉到,一般前文都会有一些指示词提示同学们注意这里。原文中IcanarrangeforanotherengineertovisityouonWednesday.一句话中包含了两个空的正确答案。如果第一次没有听清,第二次播放录音时注意认真听,很容易就能写出正确答案。

Blanks21through24arebasedonthefollowingconversation.

Completetheform.WriteNOMORETHANTHREEWORDSforeachanswer.

InwhatwayaretheseclimbersspecialTheyareall21.

WhydidtheychoosetoconquerMountKilimanjaro22.

WhatdidtheydointimeofdifficultyTheypersevered,23eachother.

HowdidtheyrecordtheiradventureBykeeping24.

【答案】

2018年上海高考英语试卷答案解析及点评(WORD文字版)

21.disabled

22.thehumanspirit

23.inspiring

24.anonlinediary/adiaryonline

本文来源:http://www.haixia51.com/df/446437/

推荐内容

为您推荐

【上海拆迁补偿标准】汉中市拆迁补偿标准规定,汉中市拆迁旧城改造补偿条例

仅供参考:市城乡建设管理局:你局《关于申请批准调整后的汉中市市区房屋拆迁货币补偿基准价的请示》(汉市城建字[2007]69号)收悉。市政府同意你局经过法定程序提出的调整后的市区房屋拆迁货币补偿基准价。请予公布执行。特此批复汉中市人民政府二00七年六月十四日附件一:汉中市城乡建设管理局汉市城建函【20

2019-08-13 16:08:22   2018旧城拆迁补偿标准  

[上海中医药大学研究生院]上海中医药大学大一新生QQ群和微信,上海中医药大学新生群

我校上海中医药大学新生QQ帮助群(群号:119408121)已经开通,请报考上海中医药大学的学生务必尽快加入群内,获得最新录取及转专业消息,本群很微信第一时间发布上海中医药大学高考录取通知书信息查询,上海中医药大学录取结果查询,上海中医药大学新生入学注意事项上海中医药大学新生QQ群:11940812

2019-08-13 16:08:22   上海中医药大学主页  

【几月几号情人节】几月几号父亲节 今年父亲节是几月几号

每年6月的第三个星期日,世界上有52个国家和地区是在这一天过父亲节。  今年父亲节是几月几号?几月几号父亲节?  父亲节是6月19日,农历5月15日,星期日。  节日起源  中国节日起源  父亲节并非“泊来”的节日,中国也有自己的父亲节,中国的父亲节起源,要追溯到民国时期,1945年8月8日,上海发

2019-08-13 16:08:22   今年父亲节是几月几号  

【杨幂素颜现身秀美腿】杨幂素颜现身对比判若两人 杨幂与刘恺威是真的离婚了吗

明星我们都知道,他们出席活动或者上节目时么一个都美若天仙,那是因为化妆师技术比较好,但是不化妆的时候是挺可怕的,让网友们都认不出来,近日,杨幂素颜现身机场对比简直判若两人,还有传闻称他已经与刘恺威离婚了,这是真的吗?看看文章是怎么说的. 杨幂素颜现身对比判若两人 近日杨幂与助手一同抵达上海虹桥机场,

2019-08-13 16:08:22   刘恺威杨幂现身机场  

[中国旅游日半价上海]中国旅游日上海免费景点

【2016中国旅游日上海免费景点】  5月19日,将迎来“中国旅游日”,海湾森林特推惠民周活动,提供半价与免票两种优惠政策。  免费  其奉贤区市民(需凭有效身份证件:310226开头、奉贤公安分局签发)在惠民周期间(5月14日~5月22日)可享受免票优惠和年卡半价办理优惠,而其他游客一律享受门票半

2019-06-14 13:14:23   上海旅游景点一览表